Pula - Croatian Defenders’ Home, from 29th Nov until 9th Dec 2018

 
09.00
10.00
11.00
12.00
12.30
13.00
15.00
17.00
17.30
18.00
19.00
20.00
21.00
THU 29.11.
FRI 30.11.
SAT 1.12.
SUN 2.12.
MON 3.12.
TUE 4.12.
WED 5.12.
THU 6.12.
FRI 7.12.
SAT 8.12.
SUN 9.12.
Collective Dreaming and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
09.00

Zdenka Šustić i Luka Vondrak, actors of the Academy of Arts in Osijek

Collective Dreaming and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
09.00

Zdenka Šustić i Luka Vondrak, actors of the Academy of Arts in Osijek

 

Collective Dreaming and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
09.00

Zdenka Šustić i Luka Vondrak, actors of the Academy of Arts in Osijek

 

Collective Dreaming and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
09.00

Zdenka Šustić i Luka Vondrak, actors of the Academy of Arts in Osijek

 

Collective Dreaming and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
09.00

Zdenka Šustić i Luka Vondrak, actors of the Academy of Arts in Osijek

 

Picnic with Šunk
CDH, Blue Salon
10.00

Davor Šunk and the book SVEMIRSKI TAKSI (Aljoša Vuković and Davor Šunk, VBZ)

 

Picnic with Šunk
CDH, Blue Salon
10.00

Davor Šunk and the book NOGOMET ZA PET (Sanja Polak and Darko Kreč, Mozaik knjiga)

 

 

Picnic with Šunk
CDH, Blue Salon
10.00

Davor Šunk and the book: TONKA ĆE SUTRA (Jelena Pervan and Vanda Čižmek, Semafora)

 

 

Picnic with Šunk
CDH, Blue Salon
10.00

Davor Šunk and the book: VERA U KNJIŽNICI (Davorka Semenić Premec and Vanda Čižmek, Ibis grafika)

 

 

Picnic with Šunk
CDH, Blue Salon
10.00

Davor Šunk and the book KIBIBI I MALI BO (Ana Đokić and Dubravka Kolanović, Knjiga u centru)

Wole Soyinka
CDH, Mozart Cafe
11.00

Wole Soyinka

Host: Aljoša Pužar

 

 

Goran Stefanovski
CDH, Mozart Cafe
11.00

Goran Stefanovski

Host: Aljoša Pužar

Julijana Adamović
CDH, Red Salon
11.00

Julijana Adamović

Hosts: Tanja Mravak and Kruno Lokotar

 

Peter Sloterdijk
CDH, Mozart Cafe
11.00

Peter Sloterdijk

Host: Aljoša Pužar 

 

Lars Fr. H. Svendsen
CDH, Mozart Cafe
11.00

Lars Fr. H. Svendsen

Host: Aljoša Pužar 

 

Esad Ribić
CDH, Red Salon
11.00

Esad Ribić

Hosts: Vladimir Šagadin and Stjepan Štef Bartolić

 

Mirko Ilić
CDH, Mozart Cafe
11.00

Mirko Ilić

Host: Aljoša Pužar 

 

Tihomir Tikulin – Tico
CDH, Red Salon
11.00

Tihomir Tikulin – Tico

Hosts: Vladimir Šagadin and Stjepan Štef Bartolić

 

Ivana Dragičević
CDH, Mozart Cafe
11.00

Ivana Dragičević

Host: Aljoša Pužar 

 

Krešimir Certić Misch
CDH, Red Salon
11.00

Krešimir Certić Misch

Hosts: Vladimir Šagadin and Stjepan Štef Bartolić

 

Žarko Paić
CDH, Mozart Cafe
11.00

Žarko Paić

Host: Aljoša Pužar 

 

Branka Hollingsworth
CDH, Red Salon
11.00

Branka Hollingsworth

Hosts: Vladimir Šagadin and Stjepan Štef Bartolić

 

Rajko Grlić
CDH, Mozart Cafe
11.00

Rajko Grlić

Host: Aljoša Pužar

 

Helena Janečić
CDH, Red Salon
11.00

Helena Janečić

Hosts: Vladimir Šagadin and Stjepan Štef Bartolić

 

Javier Cercas
CDH, Mozart Cafe
11.00

Javier Cercas

Host: Aljoša Pužar

 

Book Fair(y) opening

Book Fair(y) opening

Robert Alagjozovski
CDH, Red Salon
12.00

Robert Alagjozovski

Hosts: Emir Imamović Pirke and Kruno Lokotar

 

 

Mirko Ilić
CDH, Red Salon
12.00

Mirko Ilić

Hosts: Tanja Mravak and Kruno Lokotar

 

Rumena Bužarovska
CDH, Red Salon
12.00

Rumena Bužarovska

Hosts: Tanja Mravak and Kruno Lokotar

 

Predrag Ličina
CDH, Red Salon
12.00

Predrag Ličina

Hosts: Tanja Mravak and Kruno Lokotar

 

Ivana Dragičević
CDH, Red Salon
12.00

Ivana Dragičević

Hosts: Tanja Mravak and Kruno Lokotar

 

Lada Furlan Zaborac
CDH, Red Salon
12.00

Lada Furlan Zaborac

Hosts: Tanja Mravak and Kruno Lokotar

 

TOLERANCIJA (exhibition)
CDH, Hall
12.30

TOLERANCIJA (exhibition), according to the concept of Mirko Ilić

Panel discussion: Freedom and Evil
CDH, Red Salon
12.30

Panel discussion
Freedom and Evil

With: Damir Barbarić, Boris Dežulović, Andrea Matošević and Vladimir Tabašević
Host: Aljoša Pužar

 

Panel discussion: After Freedom
CDH, Red Salon
12.30

Panel discussion
After Freedom

With: Elizabeta Šeleva, Dorta Jagić, Mateja Demšič and Biljana Kašić
Host: Aljoša Pužar

 

Express & 24 sata: Newspapers where Literature Resides
CDH, Mozart Cafe
12.30

Express & 24 sata: 
Newspapers where Literature Resides

With: Goran Gavranović, Igor Vikić, Boris Rašeta and Emir Imamović Pirke

 

25 Years of the Apokalipsa Magazine
CDH, Mozart Cafe
12.30

25 Years of the Apokalipsa Magazine

With: Primož Repar, Žarko Paić, Uroš Milić and Aljoša Pužar

 

Translab Italiano
CDH, Mozart Cafe
12.30

Translab Italiano

With: Snježana Husić, Antonija Radić and Ana Badurina

 

Berti’s Programme: Love at Second Sight

Nadežda Čačinovič speaks about the book FOUR ESSAYS ON LIBERTY by Isaiah Berlin
Tonko Maroević speaks about the book PAMFILOS by Albert Goldstein
Zvonko Maković speaks about the book CHRONICLES by Albert Camus 


With: Nadežda Čačinovič, Tonko Maroević, Zvonko Maković and Aljoša Pužar

 

Libar za vajk and Dr Ivo Borovečki Award Ceremony
cDH, Red Salon
12.30

Libar za vajk and
Dr Ivo Borovečki Award Ceremony   

Session for Predrag Lucić
CDH, Red Salon
13.00

Session for Predrag Lucić: Amira Medunjanin and Bojan Zulfikarpašić

 

Book Fairy at a Library – panel discussion
CDH, Mozart Cafe
15.00

Censorship and Self-censorship at the Library

With: Višnja Cej, Ivan Babić, Jasmina Kenda and Vladimir Stojsavljević
Host: Jasna Kovačević

 

Boris Domagoj Biletić, BOOK PORTRAIT: Daniel Načinović
CDH, Red Salon
17.00

Boris Domagoj Biletić (selection and composition): BOOK PORTRAIT: Daniel Načinović (Istrian branch of the Croatian Writers’ Association)

With: Daniel Načinović, Boris Domagoj Biletić and Aljoša Pužar

 

Damir Barbarić, PUTOKAZI
CDH, Red Salon
17.00

Damir BarbarićPUTOKAZI (Matica hrvatska)

With: Damir Barbarić, Dragutin Lučić and Andrea Matošević

 

Borivoj Radaković, HOĆEMO LI SUTRA U KINO
CDH, Red Salon
17.00

Borivoj RadakovićHOĆEMO LI SUTRA U KINO (VBZ)

With: Borivoj Radaković, Drago Glamuzina, Zoran Simić and Paola Orlić

 

Boris Koroman, SUVREMENA HRV. PROZA I TRANZICIJA
CDH, Red Salon
17.00

Boris Koroman: 
SUVREMENA HRVATSKA PROZA I TRANZICIJA (Juraj Dobrila University in Pula, Hrvatska sveučilišna naklada)

With: Boris Koroman, Danijela Lugarić Vukas and Andrea Matošević

 

ISTRA U DOMOVINSKOM RATU 1991.–1995.
CDH, Red Salon
17.00

Darko Dukovski, Vedran Dukovski and Dario MatikaISTRA U DOMOVINSKOM RATU 1991.–1995. (Istarski ogranak DHK)

With: Darko Dukovski, Vedran Dukovski, Dario Matika, Boris Domagoj Biletić and Aljoša Pužar

 

Ozren Žunec, COTARDOV SINDROM
CDH, Red Salon
17.00

Ozren Žunec
COTARDOV SINDROM: didaktično-moralistički kanconijer (Hrvatska sveučilišna naklada)

With: Ozren Žunec, Anita Šikić and Aljoša Pužar

 

Igor Grbić, MRVICE S GOZBE
CDH, Red Salon
17.00

Igor GrbićMRVICE S GOZBE (Sandorf)

With: Igor Grbić, Ivan Vidak and Dinko Telećan

 

Leonida Kovač, MRĐAN BAJIĆ
CDH, Red Salon
17.00

Leonida Kovač
MRĐAN BAJIĆ: rasprizorujuće transverzale (Supervizuelna)

With: Leonida Kovač, Mrđan Bajić and Paola Orlić

 

Milan Rakovac (ed.): DAŠA: SPOMENAR
CDH, Red Salon
17.00

Milan Rakovac (editor):
DAŠA: SPOMENAR (Fraktura)

With: Milan Rakovac, Seid Serdarević, Aljoša Pužar and Paola Orlić  

 

Collective Dreaming and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
17.30

Zdenka Šustić i Luka Vondrak, actors of the Academy of Arts in Osijek

Collective Dreaming and Frolicking
CDH, Red Salon
17.30

Zdenka Šustić i Luka Vondrak, actors of the Academy of Arts in Osijek

Collective Dreaming and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
17.30

Zdenka Šustić i Luka Vondrak, actors of the Academy of Arts in Osijek

 

Collective Dreaming and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
17.30

Zdenka Šustić i Luka Vondrak, actors of the Academy of Arts in Osijek

Collective Dreaming and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
17.30

Zdenka Šustić i Luka Vondrak, actors of the Academy of Arts in Osijek

 

Collective Dreaming and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
17.30

Zdenka Šustić i Luka Vondrak, actors of the Academy of Arts in Osijek

 

Collective Dreaming and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
17.30

Zdenka Šustić i Luka Vondrak, actors of the Academy of Arts in Osijek

 

Afternoon with st. Nicholas
DHB, Plavi salon
17.30

Afternoon with st. Nicholas

With: St. Nicholas, Grandma Librić and the actors of the programme Collective Dreaming and Frolicking

 

Collective Dreaming and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
17.30

Zdenka Šustić i Luka Vondrak, actors of the Academy of Arts in Osijek

 

Collective Dreaming and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
17.30

Zdenka Šustić i Luka Vondrak, actors of the Academy of Arts in Osijek

 

Collective Dreaming and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
17.30

Zdenka Šustić i Luka Vondrak, actors of the Academy of Arts in Osijek

 

Julijana Adamović, DIVLJE GUSKE
CDH, Red Salon
18.00

Julijana AdamovićDIVLJE GUSKE (Hena com)

With: Julijana Adamović, Kruno Lokotar and Paola Orlić

 

Eiríkur Örn Norðdahl, ZLO
CDH, Red Salon
18.00

Eiríkur Örn Norðdahl
ZLO (OceanMore)

With: Eiríkur Örn Norðdahl, Neven Vulić and Andrea Matošević

 

 

Darko Berljak, NEBO PUNO HIMALAJE
CDH, Red Salon
18.00

Darko BerljakNEBO PUNO HIMALAJE: 35 putovanja u Shangri-La (Libricon)

With: Darko Berljak, Željko Žarak and Tanja Mravak

 

Lars Fr. H. Svendsen, ŠTO JE FILOZOFIJA?
CDH, Red Salon
18.00

Lars Fr. H. SvendsenŠTO JE FILOZOFIJA? (TIM press)

With: Lars Fr. H. Svendsen, Dijana Bahtijari, Vladislav Bajac and Andrea Matošević

 

Panel discussion: Macedonia – Freedom

Panel discussion: 
Macedonia – Freedom

With: Artan Sadiku, Rumena Bužarovska, Elizabeta Šeleva and Lulzim Haziri
Host: Emir Imamović Pirke

 

 

Nikola Madžirov i Dario Marušić, ČEKAMO VJETAR
CDH, Red Salon
18.00

Nikola Madžirov and Dario Marušić
ČEKAMO VJETAR (poetic-musical performance)

With: Nikola Madžirov, Dario Marušić, Vladimir Jankovski and Emir Imamović Pirke

 

Lidija Dimkovska

Lidija Dimkovska

With: Lidija Dimkovska, Vladimir Jankovski and Emir Imamović Pirke

 

Friederike Gösweiner, OTUŽNA SLOBODA

Friederike GösweinerOTUŽNA SLOBODA  (Sandorf)

With: Friederike Gösweiner, Ivan Sršen and Paola Orlić

 

Slobodan Tišma, BERNARDIJEVA SOBA
CDH, Red Salon
18.00

Slobodan Tišma:
BERNARDIJEVA SOBA (MeandarMedia)

With: Slobodan Tišma, Vladimir Kopicl, Branko Čegec and Paola Orlić

 

Senko Karuza, FOTOGRAFIJE KRAJA
CDH, Red Salon
18.00

Senko Karuza
FOTOGRAFIJE KRAJA (MeandarMedija)

With: Senko Karuza, Miroslav Mićanović and Tanja Mravak

 

Wole Soyinka, VRIJEME RASAPA
CDH, Red Salon
19.00

Wole SoyinkaVRIJEME RASAPA (Sandorf)

With: Wole Soyinka, Ivan Sršen and Andrea Matošević 

 

Bedtime Stories
CDH, Blue Salon
19.00

Gordana Trajković (Grandma Librić)

Goran Stefanovski, ODISEJ I DRUGE DRAME
CDH, Red Salon
19.00

Goran StefanovskiODISEJ I DRUGE DRAME (Hrvatska sveučilišna naklada)

With: Goran Stefanovski, Dino Mustafić and Emir Imamović Pirke

 

Bedtime Stories
CDH, Blue Salon
19.00

Gordana Trajković (Grandma Librić)

 

Vittorio Giardino, JONAS FINK: život na čekanju
CDH, Red Salon
19.00

Vittorio GiardinoJONAS FINK: život na čekanju (Fibra)

With: Vittorio Giardino, Marko Šunjić and Paola Orlić

 

Bedtime Stories
CDH, Blue Salon
19.00

Gordana Trajković (Grandma Librić)

 

Predrag Lucić, CERVANTESOV TRG
CDH, Red Salon
19.00

Predrag Lucić: 
CERVANTESOV TRG: sabrane drame i songovi (Jesenski i Turk)

With: Kruno Lokotar, Boris Dežulović, Viktor Ivančić and Dino Mustafić 

 

Bedtime Stories
CDH, Blue Salon
19.00

Gordana Trajković (Grandma Librić)

 

Mirko Ilić and Steven Heller, HEAD TO TOE
CDH, Red Salon
19.00

Mirko Ilić and Steven Heller: HEAD TO TOE: The Nude in Graphic Design  (Rizzoli New York)

With: Mirko Ilić and Paola Orlić

 

Bedtime Stories
CDH, Blue Salon
19.00

Gordana Trajković (Grandma Librić)

 

Sinan Gudžević, MAKSIMIR i MIROGOJ
CDH, Red Salon
19.00

Sinan GudževićMAKSIMIR i MIROGOJ  (Fraktura)

With: Sinan Gudžević, Boris Dežulović and Aljoša Pužar

 

Bedtime Stories
CDH, Blue Salon
19.00

Gordana Trajković (Grandma Librić)

 

Velibor Čolić, PRIRUČNIK ZA EGZIL
CDH, Red Salon
19.00

Velibor Čolić
PRIRUČNIK ZA EGZIL: kako uspjeti u izbjeglištvu u trideset pet lekcija (Vuković i Runjić) 

With: Velibor Čolić, Mirna Šimat, Ursula Burger and Andrea Matošević 

 

Bedtime Stories
CDH, Blue Salon
19.00

Gordana Trajković (Grandma Librić)

 

Ishay Landa, ŠEGRTOV ČAROBNJAK
CDH, Red Salon
19.00

Ishay Landa
ŠEGRTOV ČAROBNJAK: liberalna tradicija i fašizam (Disput)

With: Ishay Landa and Andrea Matošević

 

Bedtime Stories
CDH, Blue Salon
19.00

Gordana Trajković (Grandma Librić)

 

Group of authors, ŠEZDESETE U HRVATSKOJ
CDH, Red Salon
19.00

Group of authors: ŠEZDESETE U HRVATSKOJ – MIT I STVARNOST (Školska knjiga, MUO)

With: Zvonko Maković, Ante Žužul, Miroslava Vučić, Miroslav Gašparović, Krešimir Nemec, Katarina Nina Simončić, Vesna Ledić and Adrijana Prlić

 

Bedtime Stories
CDH, Blue Salon
19.00

Gordana Trajković (Grandma Librić)

 

Javier Cercas, ZAKONI GRANICE
CDH, Red Salon
19.00

Javier Cercas
ZAKONI GRANICE
(Fraktura)

With: Javier Cercas, Tomislav Brlek and Vlaho Bogišić

 

Bedtime Stories
CDH, Blue Salon
19.00

Gordana Trajković (Grandma Librić)

 

Bedtime Stories
CDH, Blue Salon
19.00

Gordana Trajković (Grandma Librić)

 

Peter Sloterdijk, STRAŠNA DJECA NOVOG VIJEKA
CDH, Red Salon
20.00

Peter Sloterdijk
STRAŠNA DJECA NOVOG VIJEKA (Sandorf)

With: Peter Sloterdijk, Ivan Sršen,Slavko Amulić and Andrea Matošević

 

Danijel Žeželj, DIVLJACI i LJETO
CDH, Red Salon
20.00

Danijel Žeželj
DIVLJACI i LJETO (Petikat)

With: Danijel Žeželj, Jelena Paljan, Olja Savičević Ivančević and Paola Orlić

 

 

Dušan Vesić, MAGI: kao da je bila nekad
CDH, Red Salon
20.00

Dušan Vesić:
MAGI: kao da je bila nekad (Naklada Ljevak)

With: Dušan Vesić, Nada Brnardić, Nenad Marjanović – Dr. Fric and Paola Orlić

 

Rajko Grlić, NEISPRIČANE PRIČE
CDH, Red Salon
20.00

Rajko Grlić
NEISPRIČANE PRIČE (Hena com)

With: Rajko Grlić, Lordan Zafranović, Marina Vujčić, Ante Tomićand Paola Orlić

 

 

Alem Ćurin: PLES SLOBODE (exhibition)
Pula City Gallery
21.00

Alem ĆurinPLES SLOBODE (exhibition)

 

Polish Poster: BODY (exhibition)
C8 Gallery
21.00

Polish Poster: BODY 
(exhibition) 

 

Fair(y)’s birthday party
Caffe bar P14
21.00

Fair(y)’s birthday party

Mate Janković (editor), HRVATSKA KUHARICA
Boccaporta
21.00

Mate Janković (editor):
HRVATSKA KUHARICA (Školska knjiga)

With: Mate Janković, Ana Marija Žužul, David Skoko, Damir Modrušan and Paola Orlić

 

Tadej Vaukman: DICK SKINNERS (exhibition)
Makina Gallery
21.00

Tadej Vaukman
DICK SKINNERS (exhibition)

In focus:
Freedom
Regional programme:
Macedonia Reads
Traditional
programme 2018
In continuum 2018
Teenage
programme 2018
For children 2018
Off programmes 2018
Download schedule