Pula - Croatian Defenders’ Home, from 1st until 10th December 2017

 
09.00
10.00
11.00
12.00
12.30
17.00
17.30
18.00
19.00
20.00
21.00
21.30
FRI 1.12.
SAT 2.12.
SUN 3.12.
MON 4.12.
TUE 5.12.
WED 6.12.
THU 7.12.
FRI 8.12.
SAT 9.12.
SUN 10.12.
Collective Dreaming
and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
09.00

Students of the Art Academy in Osijek Tena Milić Ljubić, Gordan Marijanović i Matea Bublić (mentors: Nenad Pavlović and Hrvoje Seršić)

Collective Dreaming
and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
09.00

Students of the Art Academy in Osijek Gordan Marijanović and Matea Bublić (mentors: Nenad Pavlović and Hrvoje Seršić)

Collective Dreaming
and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
09.00

Students of the Art Academy in Osijek Gordan Marijanović and Matea Bublić (mentors: Nenad Pavlović and Hrvoje Seršić)

Collective Dreaming
and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
09.00

Students of the Art Academy in Osijek Gordan Marijanović and Matea Bublić (mentors: Nenad Pavlović and Hrvoje Seršić)

Collective Dreaming
and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
09.00

Students of the Art Academy in Osijek Gordan Marijanović and Matea Bublić (mentors: Nenad Pavlović and Hrvoje Seršić)

Picnic with Šunk
CDH, Blue Salon
10.00

Davor Šunk and the book LICE / FACE (Darko Macan and Tomislav Tomić, Sipar)

Picnic with Šunk
CDH, Blue Salon
10.00

Davor Šunk and the book ALL ABOUT EVE (Nena Lončar and Marijan Lončar, Ibis grafika)

Picnic
with Šunk
CDH, Blue Salon
10.00

Davor Šunk and the book WHO'S AFRAID OF WHAT (Zvonimir Balog, Sipar)

Picnic
with Šunk
CDH, Blue Salon
10.00

Davor Šunk, and the book I DON'T CARE / A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC, Klub prvih pisaca

Picnic
with Šunk
CDH, Blue Salon
10.00

Davor Šunk and the book SYRUP FOR CAT'S COUGH (Silvija Šesto and Vanda Čizmek, Semafora)

Igor
Mandić
CDH, Mozart Café
11.00

Igor Mandić

Host: Aljoša Pužar

 

László
Vėgel
CDH, Mozart Café
11.00

László Vėgel

Host: Aljoša Pužar 

 

Iva Grgić
Maroević
CDH, Mozart Café
11.00

Iva Grgić Maroević

Host: Aljoša Pužar 

 

Josip
Sršen
CDH, Red Salon
11.00

Josip Sršen

Hosts: Vladimir Šagadin and Iris Mošnja

 

Stjepan
Damjanović
CDH, Mozart Café
11.00

Stjepan Damjanović

Host: Aljoša Pužar

 

Krešimir
Biuk
CDH, Red Salon
11.00

Krešimir Biuk

Hosts: Vladimir Šagadin and Iris Mošnja

 

Rade
Šerbedžija
CDH, Mozart Café
11.00

Rade Šerbedžija

Host: Aljoša Pužar

Štef
Bartolić
CDH, Red Salon
11.00

Štef Bartolić

Hosts: Vladimir Šagadin and Iris Mošnja

Safet
Zec
CDH, Mozart Café
11.00

Safet Zec

Host: Aljoša Pužar

Vibor Juhas i
Vjeran Juhas
CDH, Red Salon
11.00

Vibor Juhas and Vjeran Juhas

Hosts: Vladimir Šagadin and Iris Mošnja

Christoph
Ransmayr
CDH, Mozart Café
11.00

Christoph Ransmayr

Host: Aljoša Pužar

Helena
Klakočar
CDH, Red Salon
11.00

Helena Klakočar

Hosts: Vjeran Juhas i Iris Mošnja

 

Varujan
Vosganian
CDH, Mozart Café
11.00

Varujan Vosganian

Host: Aljoša Pužar

Archibishop
Grigorije
CDH, Mozart Café
11.00

episkop Grigorije

Host: Aljoša Pužar

Opening Ceremony of the Book Fairy
CDH
12.00

Opening Ceremony of the 23rd Book Fairy in Istria

 

15.00 The Book Fair(y) in the Library, Mozart Café

Jasna Kovačević: THE PEOPLE'S LIBRARY–THE CENTRE OF CULTURAL AND SOCIAL LIFE (Naklada Ljevak) 

Participants: Jasna Kovačević, Nives Tomašević, Ivica Prtenjača

 

Intimacies
CDH (Red Salon)
12.00

THE END OF INTIMACY
Participants: Leonida Kovač, Andrej Nikolaidis, Vladislav Bajac, Aljoša Pužar, Moderator: Andrea Matošević 

France Through
Africa's Eyes
CDH, Red Salon
12.00

FRANCE THROUGH AFRICA'S EYES

Participants: Sylvain Prudhomme, Gauz, Gabriela Babnik. Moderator: Nataša Medved

 

Goran
Bogdan
CDH, Red Salon
12.00

Goran Bogdan and WEST HERZEGOWINA FEST

Hosts: Kruno Lokotar and Emir Imamović – Pirke

 

Tanja
Mravak
CDH, Red Salon
12.00

Tanja Mravak and the book OUR WOMAN

Moderators: Kruno Lokotar and Emir Imamović Pirke

 

Mario
Knezović
CDH, Red Salon
12.00

Mario Knezović and ZOSTER

Hosts: Kruno Lokotar i Emir Imamović Pirke

Sven
Popović
CDH, Red Salon
12.00

Sven Popović and NEW MANUSCRIPT

Hosts: Kruno Lokotar and Emir Imamović Pirke

Ružica Aščić
CDH, Red Salon
12.00

Ružica Aščić and THE GOOD DAYS OF VIOLENCE

Hosts: Kruno Lokotar i Emir Imamović - Pirke

Revealing Intimacy
On Social Media

Revealing Intimacy on Social Media

Participants: Ksenija Vidmar Horvat, Tatjana Gromača, Dorta Jagić

Moderator: Leonardo Kovačević

The Last Translation of
Dušan Karpatsky
CDH, Mozart Café
12.30

THE LAST TRANSLATION OF DUŠAN KARPATSKY

Participants: Tonko Maroević, Gorka Ostojić Cvajner, Magdalena Vodopija

 

Vojo Radoičić's Dream
CDH, Mozart Café
12.30

VOJO RADOIČIĆ'S DREAM

Participants: Jerica Ziherl, Tonko Maroević, Slavica Ćurković, Dragan Ogurlić. Moderator: Paola Orlić

 

The Current State and the Future of Academic and Professional Publishing
CDH, Mozart Café
12.30

Participants: Minister of Science and Education of the Republic of Croatia Blaženka Divjak, Damir Agičić, Matilda Bulić, Simona Goldstein, Biserka Matešić, Mišo Nejašmić. Moderator: Anita Šikić.

Berti's
Programme
CDH, Mozart Café
12.30

Zvonko Maković, Nadežda Čačinovič, Tonko Maroević. Moderator: Aljoša Pužar.

Award
Ceremony
CDH, Red Salon
12.30

DR. IVO BOROVEČKI READER AWARD

BOOK FOR EVER AWARD

Dora
Delbianco
CDH, Red Salon
17.00

Dora Delbianco: WHEN THE WORLD STOPPED TURNING (Hrvatska sveučilišna naklada)

Participants: Dora Delbianco, Mate Matišić, Jelena Lužina, Andrea Matošević Gosti: Borko Perić, Judita Franković, Vedran Živolić

 

Žarko
Paić
CDH (Red Salon)
17.00

Žarko Paić: THE ERA OF OLIGARCHY (Litteris)

Participants: Žarko Paić, Andrea Matošević, Tonči Valentić

 

Maroje
Mihovilović
DHB, Crveni salon
17.00

Maroje Mihovilović: WE, THE CHILDREN OF SOLFERINO (Profil Knjiga)

Participants: Maroje Mihovilović, Andrej Bader, Aljoša Pužar

 

Drago Orlić
CDH, Red Salon
17.00

Drago Orlić: THE SEA IS SINKING OR OLD FASHIONED POEMS (Istarski ogranak DHK)

Participants: Drago Orlić, Boris Domagoj Biletić, Aljoša Pužar

 

Milan
Soklić
CDH, Red Salon
17.00

Milan Soklić: A TRIP TO KRAS (Fraktura)

Participants: Milan Soklić, Seid Serdarević, Paola Orlić

Milorad
Stojević
CDH, Red Salon
17.00

Milorad Stojević: HISTRIA MOBILISSIMA (Istarski ogranak DHK)

Participants: Milorad Stojević, Boris Domagoj Biletić, Aljoša Pužar

Vesna Girardi Jurkić
CDH, Red Salon
17.00

MY CONVERSATIONS WITH THE MEDIA: VESNA GIRARDI JURKIĆ (Hrvatska sveučilišna naklada and Arheološki muzej Istre)

Participants: Dino Milinović, Darko Komšo, Miljenko Domijan, Mirjana Polić Bobić, Anita Šikić

Moderator: Aljoša Pužar

Ksenija
Vidmar Horvat
CDH, Red Salon
17.00

Ksenija Vidmar Horvat: THE IMAGINARY MOTHER: Gender and Nationalism in the Culture of the 20th Century (Sandorf)

Participants: Ksenija Vidmar Horvat, Aljoša Pužar, Ivan Sršen

Kaouther Adimi and
Maryam Madjidi
CDH, Red Salon
17.00

Kaouther Adimi and Maryam Madjidi 

Participants: Kaouther Adimi, Maryam Madjidi, Nataša Medved, Ivan Sršen

Collective Dreaming
and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
17.30

Students of the Art Academy in Osijek Tena Milić Ljubić, Gordan Marijanović i Matea Bublić (mentors: Nenad Pavlović and Hrvoje Seršić)

Collective Dreaming
and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
17.30

Students of the Art Academy in Osijek Tena Milić Ljubić, Gordan Marijanović i Matea Bublić (mentors: Nenad Pavlović and Hrvoje Seršić)

Collective Dreaming
and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
17.30

Students of the Art Academy in Osijek Tena Milić Ljubić, Gordan Marijanović i Matea Bublić (mentors: Nenad Pavlović and Hrvoje Seršić)

Collective Dreaming
and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
17.30

Students of the Art Academy in Osijek Tena Milić Ljubić, Gordan Marijanović and Matea Bublić (mentors: Nenad Pavlović and Hrvoje Seršić)

Collective Dreaming
and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
17.30

Students of the Art Academy in Osijek, Gordan Marijanović and Matea Bublić (mentors: Nenad Pavlović and Hrvoje Seršić)

Collective Dreaming
and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
17.30

Students of the Art Academy in Osijek Gordan Marijanović and Matea Bublić (mentors: Nenad Pavlović and Hrvoje Seršić)

Collective Dreaming
and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
17.30

Students of the Art Academy in Osijek Gordan Marijanović and Matea Bublić (mentors: Nenad Pavlović and Hrvoje Seršić)

Kolektivno maštanje
i ludovanje
DHB, Plavi salon
17.30

Students of the Art Academy in Osijek Gordan Marijanović and Matea Bublić (mentors: Nenad Pavlović and Hrvoje Seršić)

Collective Dreaming
and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
17.30

Students of the Art Academy in Osijek Gordan Marijanović and Matea Bublić (mentors: Nenad Pavlović and Hrvoje Seršić)

Collective Dreaming
and Frolicking
CDH, Blue Salon
17.30

Students of the Art Academy in Osijek Gordan Marijanović and Matea Bublić (mentors: Nenad Pavlović and Hrvoje Seršić)

Sylvain
Prudhomme
CDH (Red Salon)
18.00

Sylvain Prudhomme: THE GREAT (Vuković & Runjić)

Participants: Sylvain Prudhomme, Ursula Burger, Nataša Medved

 

Jurica
Pavičić
CDH (Red Salon)
18.00

Jurica Pavičić: RED WATER (Profil)

Participants: Jurica Pavičić, Adriana Piteša, Paola Orlić

 

Ivica
Prtenjača
CDH, Red Salon
18.00

Ivica Prtenjača: THE SILENT COLLAPSE (V.B.Z.)

Participants: Ivica Prtenjača, Drago Glamuzina, Paola Orlić

 

Luan
Starova
CDH, Red Salon
18.00

Luan Starova: ERVEHE (TIM Press)

Participants: Luan Starova, Andrej Nikolaidis, Andrea Matošević

 

 

Elvedin
Nezirović
CDH, Red Salon
18.00

Elvedin Nezirović: THE COLOUR OF THE EARTH (Synopsis)

Participants: Elvedin Nezirović and Emir Imamović Pirke 

Zdravko
Zima
CDH, Red Salon
18.00

Zdravko Zima: DIARY OF A MYTHOMANIAC  (Fraktura)

Participants: Zdravko Zima, Roman Simić, Andrea Matošević

Marina
Vujčić
CDH, Red Salon
18.00

Marina Vujčić: A MATTER OF ANATOMY (Hena com)

Participants: Marina Vujčić, Paola Orlić, Andrea Matošević

Christoph
Ransmayr
DHB, Crveni salon
18.00

Christoph Ransmayr: COX OR THE PASSAGE OF TIME (Leykam International)

Participants: Christoph Ransmayr, Vladislav Bajac, Andy Jelčić

 

Adrien
Bosc
CDH, Red Salon
18.00

Adrien Bosc: CONSTELLATION (Geopoetika)

Participants: Adrien Bosc, Vladislav Bajac, Nataša Medved

Igor
Mandić
19.00

Igor Mandić: PRE-DEATH DIARY (VBZ)

Participants: Igor Mandić, Andrea Matošević

 

Grandma Librić
CDH, Blue Salon
19.00

Gordana Trajković

Gauz
CDH, Red Salon
19.00

Gauz: MAN - PILLAR (Sandorf)

Participants: Gauz, Ivan Sršen, Nataša Medved

 

Grandma Librić
CDH, Blue Salon
19.00

Gordana Trajković

Andrej
Nikolaidis
CDH, Red Salon
19.00

Andrej Nikolaidis: THE HUNGARIAN SENTENCE (Jesenski i Turk)

Participants: Andrej Nikolaidis, Kruno Lokotar, Emir Imamović Pirke

 

Grandma Librić
CDH, Blue Salon
19.00

Gordana Trajković

The Herzegovina of My Childhood
CDH, Red Salon
19.00

THE HERZEGOVINA OF MY CHILDHOOD

Participants: Goran Bogdan, Bobo Jelčić, Elvedin Nezirović, Sergej Trifunović. Moderator: Emir Imamović Pirke

 

Grandma Librić
CDH, Blue Salon
19.00

Gordana Trajković

Dino
Bauk
CDH, Red Salon
19.00

Dino Bauk: THE END. FROM ZERO (Hena com)

Participants: Dino Bauk, Kruno Lokotar, Andrea Matošević

Grandma Librić
CDH, Blue Salon
19.00

Gordana Trajković

Almin Kaplan,
Marko Tomaš
CDH, Red Salon
19.00

Almin Kaplan: MOSTAR COLLECTION (VBZ)

Marko Tomaš: PAPER BOAT REGATTA (Jesenski i Turk)

Participants: Almin Kaplan, Marko Tomaš, Emir Imamović Pirke

Grandma Librić
CDH, Blue Salon
19.00

Gordana Trajković

Varujan
Vosganian
CDH, Red Salon
19.00

Varujan Vosganian: THE BOOK OF WHISPERS (Sandorf) 

Participants: Varujan Vosganian, Ivan Sršen, Andrea Matošević

Grandma Librić
CDH, Blue Salon
19.00

Gordana Trajković

Olga
Slavnikova
DHB, Crveni salon
19.00

Olga Slavnikova: 2017 (Sandorf)

Participants: Olga Slavnikova, Andrea Matošević, Ivan Sršen

Grandma Librić
CDH, Blue Salon
19.00

Gordana Trajković

Radivoj
Cvetićanin
CDH, Red Salon
19.00

Radivoj Cvetićanin: KONSTANTINOVIĆ. A CHRONICLE (Dan Graf)

Participants: Radivoj Cvetićanin, Vlaho Bogišić, Milan Rakovac, Marija Mitrović, Aljoša Pužar

Grandma Librić
CDH, Blue Salon
19.00

Gordana Trajković

Grandma Librić
CDH, Blue Salon
19.00

Gordana Trajković

Documentary
Portfolio Full of Dreams
Cinema Valli
20.00

Danilo Lola Ilić: PORTFOLIO FULL OF DREAMS: A documentary on Predrag Spasojević

Dragan
Velikić
CDH, Red Salon
20.00

Dragan Velikić: THE NORTHERN WALL (Meandar)

Participants: Dragan Velikić, Branko Čegec, Andrea Matošević

 

Rade
Šerbedžija
CDH, Red Salon
20.00

Rade Šerbedžija: AFTER THE RAIN (Hena com)

Participants: Rade Šerbedžija, Daniel Rafaelić

Željko
Žutelija
CDH, Red Salon
20.00

Željko Žutelija: SANDRA PAOVIĆ: NATURAL BORN WINNER (Školska knjiga)

Participants: Sandra Paović, Željko Žutelija, Miroslava Vučić

The Wanderlustful Roving
by Zuko Džumhur
CDH, Red Salon
20.00

THE WANDERLUSTFUL ROVING BY ZUKO DŽUMHUR

Participants: Đelo Hadžiselimović, Mile Stojić and Emir Imamović Pirke

What Herzegovina Means to Me
And Where Is It?
CDH, Red Salon
20.00

WHAT DOES HERZEGOVINA MEAN TO ME AND WHERE IS IT?

Participants: Goran Bogdan, episkop Grigorije, Vlaho Bogišić, Emir Imamović Pirke

Igor Zirojević,
Paola Orlić,
Milan Rakovac
CDH, Red Salon
20.00

Igor Zirojević, Paola Orlić, Milan Rakovac: CITY-INTERVAL II: THE GUARDIANS (StudioLab) 

Participants: Igor Zirojević, Paola Orlić, Milan Rakovac, Andrea Matošević

Celebration of the
Fair(y)'s 23rd Birthday

The Book Fair(y)'s Birthday Celebration

Exhibition by
Safet Zec
Pula City Gallery
21.00

Safet Zec: HOUSE (exhibition)

Exhibition
by Predrag
Spasojević
Gallery C8
21.30

THE INTIMACIES OF CITIZEN P.S. (exhibition)

Exhibition by
Safet Zec
Cvajner Gallery
21.30

Safet Zec: HOUSE (exhibition)

Zoster
Rock caffe
21.30

Rock concert by Zoster

U temi
- intime
Regionalno
- Hercegovina čita
Tradicionalni
programi
Žarište
- À propos
In continuum
Teenage
programi
Dječji
programi
Off Programmes